The new course
Saturday 29 August, 1st stage: Nice – Nice 170km
Sunday August 30, 2nd stage: Nice – Nice 190km
Monday August 31st, 3rd stage: Nice – Sisteron 198km
Tuesday September 1st, 4th stage: Sisteron – Orcières-Merlette 157km
Wednesday September 2, 5th stage: Gap – Privas 183km
Thursday September 3, 6th stage: Le Teil – Mont Aigoual 191km
Friday September 4, 7th stage: Millau – Lavaur 168km
Saturday September 5, 8th stage: Cazères – Loudenvielle 140km
Sunday September 6, 9th stage: Pau – Laruns 154km
Monday September 7: rest day
Tuesday 8 September, 10th stage: Ile d’Oléron – Ile de Ré 170km
Wednesday 9 September, 11th stage: Châtelaillon-Plage – Poitiers 167km
Thursday September 10, 12th stage: Chauvigny – Sarran 218km
Friday September 11, 13th stage: Chatel Guyon – Puy Mary 191km
Saturday 12 September, 14th stage: Clermont-Ferrand – Lyon 197km
Sunday, September 13, 15th stage: Lyon Grand Colombier 175km
Monday September 14: rest day
Tuesday September 15, 16th stage: La Tour du Pin – Villard de Lans 164km
Wednesday September 16, 17th stage: Grenoble – Méribel (Col de la Loze) 168km
Thursday September 17, 18th stage: Méribel – La Roche sur Foron 168km
Friday 18 September, 19th stage: Bourg en Bresse – Champagnole 160km
Saturday 19 September, 20th stage: Lure – La Planche des Belles Filles (individual CLM) 36km
Sunday September 20, 21st stage: Mantes-La-Jolie – Paris 122km
–